About Us

Leadership

Staff

Aneeta Akhurst

Aneeta Akhurst

VP, Content & Community

Tunde Alele

Tunde Alele

Generalist, People & Culture

Jillian Augenstein

Jillian Augenstein

Executive Assistant, Climate and Conservation, IT & Infrastructure

Nicole Barboza

Nicole Barboza

Specialist, Process

Nikki Batchelor

Nikki Batchelor

Prize Director, XPRIZE Carbon Removal

Michael Birnbach

Michael Birnbach

VP, Finance

Arnaud Cahen

Arnaud Cahen

VP, Program Marketing

Chris Classen

Chris Classen

VP, Brand

Drew Cooper

Drew Cooper

Senior Full Stack Engineer

Esther Count

Esther Count

Senior Associate, Chief of Staff

Lisa Covington

Lisa Covington

VP, Program Management & Continuous Improvement

Justin D'Angona

Justin D'Angona

Senior Manager, Partnerships & Impact

Roopa Dandamudi

Roopa Dandamudi

Specialist Team Relations, XPRIZE Carbon Removal

Zach David

Zach David

Specialist, Programmatic Giving

Susan Emmer

Susan Emmer

SVP, Alliances and Sponsors

Jordan Giali

Jordan Giali

Program Specialist, XPRIZE Feeding the Next Billion

Dr. Monique Golden

Dr. Monique Golden

Technical Lead, Rapid Reskilling

Noel Graham

Noel Graham

Research Analyst

John Greisberger

John Greisberger

Program Director, XPRIZE Rainforest

Monica Groves

Monica Groves

Program Director, XPRIZE Rapid Reskilling

Rachel Hefner

Rachel Hefner

Program Specialist, GV & Alliances

Cindy Hemming

Cindy Hemming

Senior Manager, Paralegal

 Sofia Hernandez-Tapia

Sofia Hernandez-Tapia

Executive Assistant, Strategic Communication, Brand, Story and Reputation

Karan Kalhan

Karan Kalhan

Product Specialist

Caden Kinard

Caden Kinard

Director, Communications

 Caroline Kolta

Caroline Kolta

Program Director, XPRIZE Feed the Next Billion

Devin Krotman

Devin Krotman

Program Director, IBM AI XPRIZE

Cat Kutz

Cat Kutz

Program Activation Specialist, Climate and Conservation

Michael Leitch

Michael Leitch

Technical Lead, XPRIZE Carbon Removal

David Locke

David Locke

Senior Program Director, ANA Avatar XPRIZE

Anna Lucier, JD

Anna Lucier, JD

Director, Individual Giving

Jon Madjidov

Jon Madjidov

VP, Technology

Kevin Marriott

Kevin Marriott

Technical Lead, Rainforest XPRIZE

Terry Mulligan

Terry Mulligan

Director, Advancement

Bryan Namba

Bryan Namba

Manager, XPRIZE Rainforest

Cammie Njue

Cammie Njue

Executive Assistant, Advancement, Business Affairs, People & Culture

Colin Peartree

Colin Peartree

Associate, Prize Relations and Coordination

David Poli

David Poli

Manager, Alliances

Boris Rangelov

Boris Rangelov

Senior Associate, Systems Administrator

Michaella Rogers

Michaella Rogers

Project Manager, XPRIZE Feed The Next Billion

Rachel Rose

Rachel Rose

Chief of Staff

Sarah Saenz

Sarah Saenz

Manager, Avatar XPRIZE

Jonathan Santiago

Jonathan Santiago

Accounts Payable Specialist

Katharine Schwer

Katharine Schwer

Director, People & Culture

Dan Selz

Dan Selz

VP, Partnerships & Impact

Eti Shechtman Tucker

Eti Shechtman Tucker

Research Analyst, Lead

John Sperry

John Sperry

Web Systems Analyst

Katerina Stamatiou

Katerina Stamatiou

Director, Content and Community

Tammy Stockfish

Tammy Stockfish

Director, Account Management

Elke Stoll

Elke Stoll

Senior Associate, Systems

Barry Wandel

Barry Wandel

Director, Software Engineering

Brianne Ward

Brianne Ward

Specialist, XPRIZE Rapid Reskilling

Adrienne Wardenski

Adrienne Wardenski

Manager, Individual Giving

Damon Woods

Damon Woods

Director, Racial Equity Alliance

Mariann Yattaw

Mariann Yattaw

Manager, Creative Services

Jessica Yoon

Jessica Yoon

Senior Associate, Research